CVR 42991449Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Odense MFounded 19 Jan 2022
Employees
16
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+10 (+166.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+107.8% on 2024
Result
+24K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Qpurpose ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexQpurpose Holding ApSCVR 42989061, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2022
Jørgen Ellegaard Andersensince 19 Jan 2022
CVR 42989061100% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Qpurpose Holding ApS, since 17 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 42989061Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Qpurpose ApS, since 19 Jan 2022
This company
Qpurpose ApS
CVR 42991449
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 8 | 2,267 | 4,712 |
| Operating profit | -3 | +8 | +38 | +36 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +5 | +22 | +24 |
| Equity | 33 | 38 | 60 | 84 |
| Total assets | 44 | 56 | 3,505 | 3,986 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 29,806.2% | 107.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 3 | -51note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,339note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 205.6%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (19 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027919665Langelinie 132, 5230 Odense M