CVR 42990078Private limited company (ApS)Fotografiske aktiviteter (742000)SilkeborgFounded 18 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
427
DKK, annual report 2025
-99.7% on 2024
Result
+7.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
168K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kastell Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKastell LWB Holding ApSCVR 42727539, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2022
Lasse Winkler Bengtssonsince 18 Jan 2022
CVR 42727539100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kastell LWB Holding ApS, since 24 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42727539Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kastell Studio ApS, since 18 Jan 2022
This company
Kastell Studio ApS
CVR 42990078
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 23 | 138 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +135 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +105 | +7 |
| Equity | 56 | 161 | 168 |
| Total assets | 70 | 215 | 240 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -99.7% |
| EBITDA | 23 | 138 | 0 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 4 | -184note 4 | -5note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,444.9%note 4 | -2.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 36note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19note 4 | -180note 4 | 27note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (18 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027917913Mørksøvej 59, 8600 Silkeborg