CVR 42985333Private limited company (ApS)Tagdækningsaktiviteter (434100)HolbækFounded 12 Jan 2022
Employees
12
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+8 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
975.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.3% on 2024
Result
+21.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
485.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vtag ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHybertz invest ApSCVR 45638103, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2026
Tobias Hybertz Ohrbergsince 12 Jan 2022
CVR 45638103100% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jan 2022 to 24 Apr 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jan 2022 to 1 Jan 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Apr 2026 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 61 | 381 | 1,721 | 976 |
| Operating profit | +11 | -232 | +801 | +42 |
| Result for the year | +5 | -184 | +604 | +22 |
| Equity | 45 | -140 | 464 | 486 |
| Total assets | 212 | 94 | 756 | 1,083 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 521.6% | 351.3% | -43.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 821 | 85 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 47.7% | 8.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -8note 4 | -80note 4 | -209note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | 520%note 4 | 10%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 177note 8 | 124note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 31note 4 | -75note 4 | -147note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027912393Lergravsvej 25, 4300 Holbæk