CVR 42985147Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede bygningsarbejder (434200)KariseFounded 12 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
918K
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.5% on 2024
Result
+291.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
608.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lorenz ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexT.L. Holding ApSCVR 42971138, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2022
Thomas Simoni Lorenzsince 12 Jan 2022
CVR 42971138100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T.L. Holding ApS, since 12 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 42971138Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lorenz ApS, since 12 Jan 2022
This company
Lorenz ApS
CVR 42985147
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 667 | 1,036 | 788 | 918 |
| Operating profit | +263 | +504 | +217 | +355 |
| Result for the year | +207 | +375 | +169 | +292 |
| Equity | 247 | 522 | 441 | 608 |
| Total assets | 350 | 831 | 626 | 936 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 55.3% | -23.9% | 16.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 535 | 253 | 392 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 51.6% | 32.2% | 42.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -621note 4 | -327note 4 | -118note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | 2,149%note 4 | 90.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 60note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -618note 4 | -319note 4 | -3note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027912202Ganneskovvej 4, 4653 Karise