CVR 42984779Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HillerødFounded 17 Jan 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Oct 2025
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
183.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-35.1% on 2024
Result
+31.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
106.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BM Restauration ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMSSK Holding ApSCVR 42923966, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2022
Manraj Singhsince 17 Jan 2022
CVR 42923966100% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4292398250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jan 2022 to 1 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MSSK Holding ApS, since 13 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42923966Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BM Restauration ApS, since 17 Jan 2022
This company
BM Restauration ApS
CVR 42984779
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27 | 189 | 283 | 184 |
| Operating profit | -67 | +6 | +62 | +41 |
| Result for the year | -53 | +3 | +44 | +31 |
| Equity | 27 | 31 | 75 | 106 |
| Total assets | 198 | 181 | 158 | 224 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 596.4% | 49.5% | -35.1% |
| EBITDA | -57 | 16 | 72 | 131 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -209% | 8.4% | 25.6% | 71.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -83note 2 | -30note 2 | -20note 2 | -10note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 173.9%note 2 | 42.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 50note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 70note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 64note 2 | 12note 2 | -57note 2 | -60note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (17 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027911419Slotsgade 57, 3400 Hillerød