CVR 42976466Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)FredericiaFounded 14 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
194.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-62.8% on 2024
Result
-234K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
280.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KS Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKS Know-How ApSCVR 42973742, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2022
Kim Stender Steffensince 14 Jan 2022
CVR 42973742100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KS Know-How ApS, since 7 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 42973742Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KS Solutions ApS, since 14 Jan 2022
This company
KS Solutions ApS
CVR 42976466
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 605 | 576 | 524 | 195 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +395 | -306 |
| Result for the year | +402 | +176 | +299 | -234 |
| Equity | 442 | 216 | 514 | 280 |
| Total assets | 589 | 309 | 651 | 522 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.7% | -9.1% | -62.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -260 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -133.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -490note 4 | -294note 4 | -285 | -80 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | 381.9% | -111%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 185note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -523note 4 | -300note 4 | -407 | -225 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027900654Kraftværksvej 40, 7000 Fredericia