CVR 42975249Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning inden for sport og fritid (855100)FredensborgFounded 7 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
24.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-56.9% on 2024
Result
-9.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IAmWood ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Egil Herforth Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2022
Lars Egil Herforth Hansensince 7 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 76 | 137 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 56 | 24 |
| Operating profit | +3 | -7 | +37 | -32 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -7 | +29 | -10 |
| Equity | 39 | 32 | 62 | 52 |
| Total assets | 66 | 33 | 72 | 62 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 79.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.5% | -5.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 3 | -18note 3 | -36note 3 | -44note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 149.6%note 3 | -149%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027899591Vilhelmsro 420, 3480 Fredensborg