CVR 42974919Public limited company (A/S)Detailhandel med brugte varer (477900)HasselagerFounded 6 Jan 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WePlayAgain A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+13 (+325%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,158.1% on 2024
Result
+118.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
824.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
CLANDCAR ApSCVR 42728683, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2022
WIT Capital ApSCVR 42240435, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2022
and 3 moreKenneth Stiesince 1 Sep 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 2026since 10 Mar 2025
CVR 3157590710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 2026since 21 May 2025
CVR 4224043525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 2026since 6 Jan 2022
CVR 4272868333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 23 Mar 2026since 6 Jan 2022
CVR 451802125% to under 10% of capital and votessince 23 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 23 Apr 20246 Jan 2022 to 23 Apr 2024
CVR 3061568925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 21 May 202523 Apr 2024 to 21 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jan 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 17 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 |
| FTE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 79 | 97 | 1,220 |
| Operating profit | -53 | -216 | -26 | +119 |
| Result for the year | -61 | -218 | -26 | +119 |
| Equity | 339 | 121 | 95 | 824 |
| Total assets | 375 | 406 | 488 | 1,548 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 331.8% | 23.1% | 1,158.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -175 | 15 | 166 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | -221.9% | 15.9% | 13.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 4 | -16note 4 | -41note 4 | -135note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -82.9%note 6 | -25.2%note 6 | 25%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 1note 9 | 62note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 23.03.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.03.2026.
kr. 37.814,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.586,71.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 481.814,00.
Ny adresse: Birkegårdsvej 36B, 8361 Hasselager
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.01.2025.
kr. 44.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 444.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Heilmann, den 01.09.2025, Kenneth Stie, (formand), den 01.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Heilmann, (formand), den 01.09.2025, Kenneth Stie, den 01.09.2025.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Kløftehøj 3, 8680 Ry
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Belstrup, (formand), den 01.08.2024, Kenneth Stie, den 01.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Flemming Pedersen, den 01.08.2024, Kenneth Stie, (formand), den 01.08.2024.
Ny adresse: Farrevej 24, Voldby, 8450 Hammel
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Ny adresse: Østre Fælledvej 16, 9400 Nørresundby
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Stiftelsesdato: 06.01.2022.
Virkningsdato: 06.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Mikael Belstrup, den 06.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42240435 WIT Capital ApS, Nørre Tranders Vej 79, 9000 Aalborg, den 06.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42728683 CLANDCAR ApS, Haregade 26, 1320 København K, den 06.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Mikael Belstrup, (formand), den 06.01.2022, Søren Heilmann, den 06.01.2022, Kenneth Stie, den 06.01.2022.
Direktion:
Søren Heilmann, den 06.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
06.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027899273Birkegårdsvej 36, 8361 Hasselager
No other current company drawn.