CVR 42973785Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)GuldborgFounded 7 Jan 2022
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+54.2% on 2024
Result
+4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AK EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexANDERS QVIST HOLDING ApSCVR 42950548, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2022
NANNA QVIST HOLDING ApSCVR 42952001, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2022
Anders Kristoffer Qvistsince 7 Jan 2022
CVR 4295054866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 2022
CVR 4295200125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDERS QVIST HOLDING ApS, since 5 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 42950548Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in AK EJENDOMME ApS, since 7 Jan 2022
This company
AK EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 42973785
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 553 | 2,957 | 4,560 |
| Operating profit | +190 | +362 | +1,362 | +2,420 |
| Result for the year | +2,324 | +6,210 | +7,019 | +4,682 |
| Equity | 2,364 | 8,574 | 15,493 | 20,076 |
| Total assets | 10,442 | 32,634 | 58,217 | 81,135 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 190.2% | 435.1% | 50.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 374 | 1,412 | 2,486 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 67.6% | 47.8% | 54.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,724 | 19,259 | 35,726 | 51,095 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 51.5x | 25.3x | 20.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.6% | 2.7% | 3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 21,967note 5 | 25,747note 5 | 22,285note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,953 | 19,617 | 35,810 | 51,092 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027898188Storstrømsvej 33, 4862 Guldborg