CVR 42973734Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)RoskildeFounded 7 Jan 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.2% on 2024
Result
+296.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
461K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HouseofNumbers ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCharlotte Lund Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2022
Charlotte Lund Clausensince 7 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42976539100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HouseofNumbers ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 209 | 834 | 2,016 | 2,181 |
| Operating profit | +209 | +388 | +377 | +378 |
| Result for the year | +163 | +302 | +294 | +296 |
| Equity | 203 | 446 | 440 | 461 |
| Total assets | 710 | 848 | 762 | 787 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 299.8% | 141.9% | 8.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 2 | -162note 2 | -105note 2 | -87note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 138.6%note 2 | 94.9%note 2 | 83.6%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -592note 2 | -645note 2 | -503note 2 | -488note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028663826Munkebro 1, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1029875568Sankt Ols Gade 20, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1027898129Fjordvej 14, 4000 Roskilde