CVR 42973394Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)SkiveFounded 12 Jan 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
+7.8% on 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
30.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Discoveryvej ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC.A.A. HOLDING ApSCVR 27291392, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2022
Carsten Munch Andersensince 12 Jan 2022
CVR 27291392100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C.A.A. HOLDING ApS, since 11 Dec 2013
Holding company
CVR 27291392Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Discoveryvej ApS, since 12 Jan 2022
This company
Discoveryvej ApS
CVR 42973394
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,342 | 2,031 | 2,190 |
| Operating profit | -12 | +3,982 | +2,750 | +2,625 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +1,347 | +1,784 | +1,819 |
| Equity | 30 | 1,377 | 29,077 | 30,896 |
| Total assets | 23,293 | 41,425 | 43,013 | 44,682 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 51.3% | 7.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3,528 | 3,119 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 173.7% | 142.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -359note 6 | 11,027 | 9,958 | 8,485 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 2.8x | 2.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 51.4% | 8.3% | 5.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 22,880 | 14,233 | 469 | 0 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -693.2%note 7 | 55.4%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22,641note 6 | 36,942 | 9,958 | 8,265 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (12 Jan 2022 to 1 Apr 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027897807Marienlystvej 35, 7800 Skive