CVR 42972363Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 1 Jan 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+80.4% on 2024
Result
+52.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
267.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DigitalPlanet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEØM ApSCVR 30531663, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
MiBas ApSCVR 44717735, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2024
Erik Østergaard Madsensince 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3053166390% to under 100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
CVR 4471773510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EØM ApS, since 14 Oct 2008
Holding company
CVR 30531663Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in DigitalPlanet ApS, since 1 Jan 2022
This company
DigitalPlanet ApS
CVR 42972363
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 378 | 523 | 673 | 1,214 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +43 | +89 |
| Result for the year | +131 | +9 | +35 | +52 |
| Equity | 171 | 180 | 216 | 268 |
| Total assets | 356 | 523 | 687 | 1,150 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 28.7% | 80.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 78 | 181 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 11.6% | 14.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -69note 4 | -130note 4 | -46note 4 | -13note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 6.6%note 5 | 32.9%note 4 | 31%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 193note 7 | 478note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69note 4 | 80note 4 | 203note 4 | 572note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027896487Elektrovej 331, 2800 Kongens Lyngby