CVR 42971421Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)JuelsmindeFounded 6 Jan 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+147.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Emil Milo Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Borup Milo100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2022
Emil Borup Milosince 6 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4297297550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Emil Milo Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -4 | -3 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -3 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +119 | +118 | +147 |
| Equity | 34 | 35 | 31 | 44 |
| Total assets | 75 | 76 | 155 | 92 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -1note 2 | -17note 2 | -17note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -9.5%note 4 | -10.2%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 38note 2 | 26note 2 | 31note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027895383Kildevej 14, 7130 Juelsminde