CVR 42971006Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 27 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-21,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
813,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Harry Edwards100% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2021
Harry Edwardssince 27 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4656514250% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
CVR 4400258225% to under 33,3% of capital and votes
CVR 387547855% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HNE Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -27 | -38 | -22 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -22 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3 | -8 | -52 | -34 | +11 |
| Equity | 896 | 888 | 836 | 802 | 814 |
| Total assets | 907 | 895 | 1.208 | 845 | 5.881 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027895138Skovmindevej 41, 2840 Holte