CVR 42970670Private limited company (ApS)Tagdækningsaktiviteter (434100)HavdrupFounded 13 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.1% on 2024
Result
+93.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MT Tagdækning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTIMA Holding ApSCVR 44521245, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
Tina Baunsince 13 Jan 2022
CVR 44521245100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2022 to 21 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TIMA Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44521245Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MT Tagdækning ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
This company
MT Tagdækning ApS
CVR 42970670
MT Tagdækning ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MT Tagdækning ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44521245100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,160 | 1,603 | 1,056 |
| Operating profit | +1,375 | +89 | +95 |
| Result for the year | +1,062 | +49 | +93 |
| Equity | 1,102 | 1,151 | 1,244 |
| Total assets | 2,526 | 1,910 | 1,965 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -34.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,377 | 109 | 126 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 63.7% | 6.8% | 11.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,132note 3 | -1,369note 3 | -1,170note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 120note 4 | 377note 5 | 95note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (13 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030493709Kildebrogårdsvej 11, 4622 Havdrup
P-number 1027893984Skolevej 63, 4622 Havdrup