CVR 42962996Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HerfølgeFounded 3 Jan 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
+40% on 2025
Result
+557.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
904.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Barkholt support ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Barkholt Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2022
Lars Barkholt Hansensince 3 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4524927133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Barkholt support ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,369 | 953 | 1,105 | 1,548 |
| Operating profit | +218 | +242 | +179 | +625 |
| Result for the year | +166 | +185 | +85 | +558 |
| Equity | 206 | 391 | 414 | 905 |
| Total assets | 509 | 714 | 1,363 | 1,744 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -30.3% | 15.9% | 40.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -204note 2 | -301note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -791 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 410.4%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (3 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027883911Margrethehaven 7, 4681 Herfølge