CVR 42961523Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)StøvringFounded 10 Jan 2022
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+42% on 2024
Result
+401.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
459.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rubi Isolering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRené Kærlet-Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2022
René Kærlet-Christensensince 10 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,939 | 1,869 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,151 | 1,634 |
| Operating profit | +97 | +144 | +240 | +523 |
| Result for the year | +74 | -50 | +179 | +402 |
| Equity | 114 | 14 | 193 | 460 |
| Total assets | 344 | 374 | 621 | 955 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | -3.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5% | 7.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 207 | 272 | 407 | 618 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.7% | 14.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 2 | -21 | -131 | -289note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 188.8%note 2 | 313.6%note 3 | 670.8% | 348.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 271note 4 | 148note 4 | 189note 4 | 190note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 14%note 4 | 7.9%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027881455Ærtebjergvej 27, 9530 Støvring