CVR 42954233Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NordborgFounded 5 Jan 2022
Gross profit
90.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.4% on 2024
Result
+19.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
86.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JCS Ejendom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSIM-TEC NORDBORG 2007 HOLDING ApSCVR 30550161, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2022
Jimmy Søndergaard Simonsensince 5 Jan 2022
CVR 30550161100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SIM-TEC NORDBORG 2007 HOLDING ApS, since 20 Dec 2007
Holding company
SIM-TEC NORDBORG 2007 HOLDING ApS
CVR 30550161Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JCS Ejendom ApS, since 5 Jan 2022
This company
JCS Ejendom ApS
CVR 42954233
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33 | 77 | 91 | 91 |
| Operating profit | +25 | +62 | +76 | +75 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +4 | +13 | +19 |
| Equity | 51 | 54 | 67 | 86 |
| Total assets | 1,301 | 1,295 | 1,274 | 1,269 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 134.6% | 17.8% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA | 33 | 77 | 91 | 91 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 751 | 713 | 717 | 698 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 22.8x | 9.2x | 7.9x | 7.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.2% | 7.6% | 7.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027873355Tværvej 1, 6430 Nordborg