CVR 42953687Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HelsingeFounded 3 Jan 2022
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-29.8% on 2024
Result
-483.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Snedkeriet Søegaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Thranow Holding ApSCVR 42953490, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2022
Jesper Engelbrecht Thranowsince 3 Jan 2022
CVR 42953490100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jesper Thranow Holding ApS, since 3 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 42953490Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Snedkeriet Søegaard ApS, since 3 Jan 2022
This company
Snedkeriet Søegaard ApS
CVR 42953687
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,415 | 2,676 | 2,884 | 2,023 |
| Operating profit | +34 | +121 | +379 | -572 |
| Result for the year | +19 | +61 | +243 | -483 |
| Equity | 59 | 261 | 504 | 21 |
| Total assets | 1,718 | 3,136 | 2,918 | 2,247 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.8% | 2.4% | -29.8% |
| EBITDA | 51 | 270 | 510 | -440 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.1% | 10.1% | 17.7% | -21.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 284 | 765 | 579 | 619 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.6x | 2.8x | 1.1x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 13.7% | 28% | -51.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 932note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 779 | 1,407 | 579 | 619 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Snedkeriet Søegaard ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Jan 2027.
Snedkeriet Søegaard ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Dec 2026.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031051068Bymosevej 19, 3200 Helsinge
P-number 1027872588Strandboulevarden 12, 2100 København Ø