CVR 42950238Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ValbyFounded 27 Dec 2021
Result
+31.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
128.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Boye Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexValdemar Boye Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2021
Valdemar Boye Larsensince 27 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +17 | +27 | +32 |
| Equity | 52 | 70 | 97 | 129 |
| Total assets | 393 | 765 | 770 | 668 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35 | -601 | -62 | -11 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027867924Valbygårdsvej 61, 2500 Valby