CVR 42948950Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)StegeFounded 30 Dec 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
855.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+32.1% on 2024
Result
+76.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
400.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rejnhold & Sønner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Rejnhold Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2021
Christian Rejnhold Jørgensensince 30 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,977 | 2,159 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 647 | 855 |
| Operating profit | +145 | +139 | +84 | +100 |
| Result for the year | +111 | +107 | +66 | +77 |
| Equity | 151 | 257 | 324 | 400 |
| Total assets | 373 | 476 | 734 | 797 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7.3% | 6.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 144 | 103 | 137 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | 6.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -373note 3 | -160note 3 | -318note 3 | -417note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 128.9%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 194note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027866030Ulvshalevej 130, 4780 Stege