CVR 42948772Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)SøborgFounded 3 Jan 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Steensgaard Inc ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-702
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
242.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Steensgaard Inc Holding ApSCVR 42929271, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2022
Henrik Ellebæk Steensgaardsince 3 Jan 2022
CVR 42929271100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Steensgaard Inc Holding ApS, since 22 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42929271Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Steensgaard Inc ApS, since 3 Jan 2022
This company
Steensgaard Inc ApS
CVR 42948772
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 200 | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +200 | -10 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +157 | -9 | -1 |
| Equity | 95 | 252 | 243 | 242 |
| Total assets | 95 | 252 | 243 | 242 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -159note 2 | -158note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -242note 2 | -241note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 42929271 Steensgaard Inc Holding ApS, Wergelands Alle 32, 2860 Søborg, den 03.01.2022.
Direktion:
Henrik Ellebæk Steensgaard, den 03.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed, herunder bestyrelsesarbejde, samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027865646Wergelands Alle 32, 2860 Søborg