CVR 42946656Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)FaxeFounded 1 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
639.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+25.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
452.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ThorTømrer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThorstein Hunø Swierkosz100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Thorstein Hunø Swierkoszsince 1 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,440 | 2,808 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 639 |
| Operating profit | +301 | +198 | +35 |
| Result for the year | +233 | +154 | +25 |
| Equity | 273 | 427 | 452 |
| Total assets | 496 | 865 | 692 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -23.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 12.3% | 7% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -433note 4 | -519note 4 | -610note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027862957Vivede Møllehuse 21, 4640 Faxe