CVR 42946435Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HelsingørFounded 1 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Nov 2025
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
654.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-38.8% on 2024
Result
-84.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sabinsky Egholm Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSabinsky Egholm Holding ApSCVR 42935603, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Jakob Sabinsky Egholmsince 1 Jan 2022
CVR 42935603100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sabinsky Egholm Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 42935603Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sabinsky Egholm Consult ApS, since 1 Jan 2022
This company
Sabinsky Egholm Consult ApS
CVR 42946435
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 683 | 1,065 | 1,070 | 655 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +117 | -17 | -105 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +87 | -15 | -84 |
| Equity | 66 | 153 | 138 | 54 |
| Total assets | 150 | 306 | 419 | 136 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 55.9% | 0.5% | -38.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -3 | -84 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.3% | -12.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 3 | -4note 3 | 100 | -37 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 87.9%note 3 | -6.8%note 4 | -64.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 135note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -49note 3 | -45note 3 | 69 | -86 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027862000Købkesvej 5, 3000 Helsingør