CVR 42944440Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)Odense SFounded 3 Jan 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.7% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gaba Leasing ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGaba Holding ApSCVR 38941216, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2022
Jan-Erik Gabasince 3 Jan 2022
CVR 38941216100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gaba Holding ApS, since 18 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38941216Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gaba Leasing ApS, since 3 Jan 2022
This company
Gaba Leasing ApS
CVR 42944440
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,119 | 2,797 | 2,744 | 3,011 |
| Operating profit | +1,174 | +1,540 | +1,399 | +1,626 |
| Result for the year | +882 | +1,148 | +1,078 | +1,261 |
| Equity | 932 | 1,380 | 1,458 | 1,719 |
| Total assets | 3,559 | 2,669 | 2,247 | 2,947 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 32% | -1.9% | 10.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,439 | 1,626 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 52.4% | 54% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -237note 3 | -1,645note 3 | -682note 3 | -2,874note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 552.5%note 3 | 423.7%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -336note 3 | -1,645note 3 | -1,533note 3 | -2,512note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027859697Landbrugsvej 10, 5260 Odense S