CVR 42938262Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Odense SFounded 21 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
876.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.5% on 2024
Result
+24.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
486.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ResQ IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Jacques Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Anders Jacques Christensensince 1 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,238 | 1,170 | 779 | 877 |
| Operating profit | +551 | +342 | -61 | +30 |
| Result for the year | +428 | +260 | -50 | +24 |
| Equity | 468 | 642 | 530 | 487 |
| Total assets | 700 | 866 | 640 | 597 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.4% | 12.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -422note 4 | -592note 4 | -438note 4 | -370note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,837.2%note 4 | 550.9%note 4 | -67.5%note 5 | 22.9%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027852986Godhedsmindevej 31, 5260 Odense S