CVR 42937991Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 30 Dec 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Big Ruby ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrederik Bang Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2021
Frederik Bang Andersensince 30 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4293970650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4419654933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Big Ruby ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -5 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| Total assets | 40 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 2 | -7.6%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027852579Teisensvej 34, 5000 Odense C