CVR 42937444Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre færdige metalprodukter i.a.n. (259900)VemmelevFounded 23 Dec 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-3.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6K on 2024
Result
-9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Minum ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Brønnum Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2021
Michael Brønnum Hansensince 23 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 21 | 3 | -3 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +16 | -3 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +14 | -3 | -9 |
| Equity | 43 | 58 | 55 | 46 |
| Total assets | 55 | 87 | 81 | 71 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -87.8% | -230.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 21 | 3 | -3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | 1 | -28 | -31note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | 0.1x | Net cash | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 9 | -4.9%note 10 | -31.8%note 11 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 12 | 0note 13 | 0note 13 | 0note 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | 20 | -6 | -8note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027851815Hemmeshøjvej 59, 4241 Vemmelev