CVR 42934062Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Vallensbæk StrandFounded 28 Dec 2021
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+12.5%) over 12 months
Result
+390K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
382.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cafe Kaffka ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexELIN HOLDING APSCVR 44628767, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2025
TK 1984 Holding ApSCVR 45014258, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
Tarik Kartalsince 28 Dec 2021
CVR 4462876750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2025
CVR 4501425850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Dec 2021 to 6 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,681 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +135 | -152 | +593 | +492 |
| Result for the year | +104 | -152 | +490 | +390 |
| Equity | 144 | -8 | 482 | 382 |
| Total assets | 575 | 543 | 1,027 | 623 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 219 | -71 | 647 | 544 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 3 | -88note 3 | -623note 3 | -69note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -2,400%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | 449.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 14note 9 | 53note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 118note 3 | -88note 3 | -623note 3 | -69note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027848318Vallensbæk Stationstorv 56, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand