CVR 42933708Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)KøgeFounded 27 Dec 2021
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+60% on 2024
Result
+200.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
291K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Floorlab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMHWS Holding ApSCVR 42932108, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2021
Martin Harder Winther-Sørensensince 27 Dec 2021
CVR 42932108100% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Martin Harder Winther-Sørensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MHWS Holding ApS, since 27 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42932108Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Floorlab ApS, since 27 Dec 2021
This company
Floorlab ApS
CVR 42933708
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 799 | 807 | 1,291 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +186 | +270 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +139 | +200 |
| Equity | 52 | 191 | 291 |
| Total assets | 246 | 507 | 1,031 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 60% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 3 | 6 | -316 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 153.4% | 238.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 17 months (27 Dec 2021 to 31 May 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027847737Falkevej 30, 4600 Køge