CVR 42929530Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)HelsingeFounded 23 Dec 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Handwritten ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKatherine Invest ApSCVR 42928798, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2021
MIVS HOLDING ApSCVR 31853648, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Katherine Lykke Jensensince 23 Dec 2021
CVR 3185364810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
CVR 4292879866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3874477110% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 4166697810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 29 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Katherine Invest ApS, since 17 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42928798Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Handwritten ApS, since 23 Dec 2021
This company
Handwritten ApS
CVR 42929530
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -133 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -133 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 140 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 140 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -40 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
23 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027842387Ammendrupvej 37, 3200 Helsinge