CVR 42928135Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)VejbyFounded 20 Dec 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
431.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-28.1% on 2024
Result
+27K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tømrermester Mick Eilsø ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMick Eilsø100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2021
Mick Eilsøsince 20 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 439 | 651 | 601 | 432 |
| Operating profit | +120 | +50 | -41 | +34 |
| Result for the year | +93 | +37 | -33 | +27 |
| Equity | 133 | 111 | 38 | 65 |
| Total assets | 230 | 221 | 117 | 158 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.2% | -7.6% | -28.2% |
| EBITDA | 137 | 68 | -22 | 35 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.3% | 10.5% | -3.6% | 8.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -188note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -79note 3 | -114note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Tømrermester Mick Eilsø ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027840090Enstensvej 4, 3210 Vejby