CVR 42925829Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)RømøFounded 21 Dec 2021
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.5% on 2024
Result
+256.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
311.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lund Entertainment ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMasannack Holding ApSCVR 42919047, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2021
Mikael Lund Potempa Masannacksince 21 Dec 2021
CVR 42919047100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Masannack Holding ApS, since 15 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42919047Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lund Entertainment ApS, since 21 Dec 2021
This company
Lund Entertainment ApS
CVR 42925829
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,986 | 1,913 | 2,051 | 2,144 |
| Result for the year | +123 | +151 | +117 | +256 |
| Equity | 163 | 214 | 180 | 312 |
| Total assets | 458 | 698 | 699 | 952 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.7% | 7.2% | 4.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -353note 2 | -412note 2 | -445note 2 | -690note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027837936Vestergade 31, 6792 Rømø