CVR 42924938Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)KøgeFounded 18 Dec 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+51.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
301.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Anvil ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDurin ApSCVR 41552182, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2021
Henrik Sporh Christiansensince 18 Dec 2021
CVR 41552182100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Durin ApS, since 4 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 41552182Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Anvil ApS, since 18 Dec 2021
This company
Anvil ApS
CVR 42924938
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +321 | +151 | -1 | +67 |
| Result for the year | +248 | +113 | -1 | +51 |
| Equity | 288 | 401 | 250 | 301 |
| Total assets | 552 | 541 | 406 | 538 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -343 | Not reportednote 2 | -287note 3 | -345note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -343 | Not reportednote 2 | -357note 3 | -415note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027836786Strandlodsvej 9, 4600 Køge