CVR 42924245Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HøjbjergFounded 15 Dec 2021
Gross profit
829K
DKK, annual report 2025
-33% on 2024
Result
+475.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Peter Amstrup Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPETER AMSTRUP HOLDING ApSCVR 33598610, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2021
Niels Peter Amstrup Christensensince 15 Dec 2021
CVR 33598610100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Niels Peter Amstrup Christensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PETER AMSTRUP HOLDING ApS, since 13 Apr 2011
Holding company
CVR 33598610Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Amstrup Ejendomme ApS, since 15 Dec 2021
This company
Peter Amstrup Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42924245
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,571 | 1,295 | 1,286 | 1,237 | 829 |
| Operating profit | +867 | +591 | +582 | +422 | +829 |
| Result for the year | +485 | +257 | -4 | -234 | +476 |
| Equity | 12,637 | 12,894 | 17,083 | 13,975 | 14,451 |
| Total assets | 34,858 | 32,425 | 37,031 | 32,734 | 18,822 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -17.6% | -0.7% | -3.8% | -33% |
| EBITDA | 1,571 | 1,295 | 1,286 | 1,237 | 829 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,091 | 13,175 | 11,413 | 9,640 | -15,535 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.6x | 10.2x | 8.9x | 7.8x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.7%note 2 | 1.3%note 2 | 6.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 5,568note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,073 | 14,848 | 14,492 | 13,973 | -18,822 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027836174Moesgårdvej 15, 8270 Højbjerg