CVR 42923907Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)ViborgFounded 21 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
425.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+73.4% on 2024
Result
+146.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
383.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sparoyal Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Sleire100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2021
Kenneth Sleiresince 21 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 200 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -9 | Not reported | 246 | 426 |
| Operating profit | -31 | +23 | +196 | +218 |
| Result for the year | -35 | +18 | +191 | +146 |
| Equity | 5 | 22 | 231 | 383 |
| Total assets | 245 | 870 | 1,210 | 1,680 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 73.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 11.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -9 | 43 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 21.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | -55note 4 | -284note 4 | -4note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 150note 4 | 679note 4 | 405note 4 | 284note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027835305Fabrikvej 1, 8800 Viborg