CVR 42912778Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med hvidevarer og elektriske husholdningsartikler (464310)IkastFounded 17 Dec 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.3% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KPA Projects ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKPA COMPANY ApSCVR 18066904, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2021
ASB Holding ApSCVR 36700394, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2021
and 1 moreKristoffer Poulsgaard Andersensince 17 Dec 2021
CVR 1806690450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2021
CVR 3670039433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2021
CVR 4286561310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KPA LIND HOLDING ApS, since 25 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 24232867Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in KPA COMPANY ApS, since 1 May 2014
Holding company
CVR 18066904Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in KPA Projects ApS, since 17 Dec 2021
This company
KPA Projects ApS
CVR 42912778
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,305 | 1,030 | 3,557 | 3,673 |
| Operating profit | +2,570 | -635 | +1,650 | +1,837 |
| Result for the year | +1,995 | -486 | +1,302 | +1,410 |
| Equity | 2,195 | 709 | 2,011 | 2,521 |
| Total assets | 5,099 | 5,463 | 5,803 | 5,251 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -76.1% | 245.4% | 3.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -97note 2 | -2,795note 2 | -1,725note 2 | -1,752note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -8,630.2%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | 271.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 985note 2 | -2,829note 2 | -3,062note 2 | -2,544note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027822246Rømersvej 33, 7430 Ikast