CVR 42912689Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København ØFounded 15 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Completion ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
275.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+35.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Aurorian Holding ApSCVR 37135054, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2021
HGM Invest ApSCVR 40847464, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2021
Andreas Auroriansince 15 Dec 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 3713505466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 2021since 15 Dec 2021
CVR 408474645% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2022since 17 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aurorian Holding ApS, since 13 Oct 2015
Holding company
CVR 37135054Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Completion ApS, since 15 Dec 2021
This company
Completion ApS
CVR 42912689
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Dec 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
14 Feb 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Aug 2025.
Latest Aug 2025, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -223 | -155 | -69 | 275 |
| Operating profit | -1,533 | -931 | -851 | +119 |
| Result for the year | -1,533 | -665 | -915 | +35 |
| Equity | 512 | -153 | -1,068 | -1,033 |
| Total assets | 878 | 578 | 13 | 5 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -1,123 | -520 | -441 | 119 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 43.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 224 | 435 | 949 | 887 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 7.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -142.7%note 4 | -813.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (15 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hans Knudsens Plads 1A, 2. 7, 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Pernille Caroline Lotus Larsen, den 16.09.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Baden-Kristensen, Weidekampsgade 55, 1. th, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2022.
kr. 3.482,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.175,88.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.058,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.05.2022.
kr. 671,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.875,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 48.576,00.
Ny adresse: Siljangade 6, 2. 29, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.02.2022.
kr. 1.677,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.875,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.905,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Dencker Christiansen, (formand), den 14.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Baden-Kristensen, (formand), den 14.02.2022, Andreas Dencker Christiansen, den 14.02.2022, Pernille Caroline Lotus Larsen, den 14.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.12.2021.
kr. 6.228,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.875,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.228,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.12.2021.
Virkningsdato: 15.12.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.12.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37135054 Invincibility ApS, c/o Andreas Christiansen, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 47, 3. th, 1553 København V, den 15.12.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Andreas Dencker Christiansen, (formand), den 15.12.2021.
Direktion:
Andreas Dencker Christiansen, (adm. dir), den 15.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets administrerende direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
15.12.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikle og kommercialisere virtual reality fraktal-oplevelser for mentalt helbred og hertil relateret forretning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027822181Hans Knudsens Plads 1, 2100 København Ø