CVR 42912530Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 9 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-6,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+290,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
539,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
John Binder Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2021
John Binder Andersensince 9 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 30537513100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J Binder Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +10 | +94 | +290 |
| Equity | 326 | 222 | 249 | 540 |
| Total assets | 343 | 237 | 285 | 652 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -12 | -12note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1,3%note 5 | -2,5%note 5 | -1,3%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (9 Dec 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027822068Thorsvej 1, 8722 Hedensted