CVR 42912107Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GrenaaFounded 17 Dec 2021
Gross profit
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
344.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NE-Wind ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNYHUUS INVEST ApSCVR 32948006, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2021
Ronni Nyhuussince 17 Dec 2021
CVR 32948006100% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4079330520% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Dec 2021 to 25 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NYHUUS INVEST ApS, since 9 Jun 2010
Holding company
CVR 32948006Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NE-Wind ApS, since 17 Dec 2021
This company
NE-Wind ApS
CVR 42912107
NE-Wind ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NE-Wind ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32948014100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -4 |
| Result for the year | +310 | -2 | -3 |
| Equity | 350 | 348 | 345 |
| Total assets | 1,048 | 359 | 356 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | -15note 1 | -3note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 3 | -33note 3 | -29note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -0.7%note 5 | -0.9%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 657note 3 | -355note 3 | -352note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (17 Dec 2021 to 30 Apr 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027821444Bredstrupvej 42, 8500 Grenaa