CVR 42906409Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)RyFounded 15 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Spaans Project Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
451.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-143.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
131K
DKK, annual report 2024
Spaans International ApSCVR 42904627, 100% of capital and votes, until 23 Apr 2025
Marlon Spaansuntil 23 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42904627100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2021 to 23 Apr 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,409 | 451 |
| Operating profit | +450 | -138 |
| Result for the year | +334 | -143 |
| Equity | 374 | 131 |
| Total assets | 786 | 280 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -81.3% |
| EBITDA | 481 | -138 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20% | -30.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -588note 2 | -47note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -583note 2 | 56note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (15 Dec 2021 to 31 Mar 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027814626Hårbyvej 3, 8680 Ry