CVR 42905984Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)AlbertslundFounded 14 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
384.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+29% on 2024
Result
+10.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cab DK 045 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAyse Arabaci100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2022
Ayse Arabacisince 7 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2021 to 7 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 74 | 253 | 298 | 385 |
| Operating profit | +48 | -1 | -18 | +25 |
| Result for the year | +37 | -1 | -23 | +11 |
| Equity | 77 | 77 | 54 | 65 |
| Total assets | 108 | 157 | 182 | 129 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 17.7% | -3.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 9 | -18 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 3.7% | -6% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58note 6 | -154note 6 | -145note 6 | -104note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (14 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027813972Løvens Kvt 8, 2620 Albertslund