CVR 42899348Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)FrederiksbergFounded 13 Dec 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.2% on 2024
Result
-26.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about D.N. Taxi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNuhi Idrizi50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2022
Dasmir Redzepi50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2022
Dasmir Redzepisince 21 Feb 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28687176100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2021 to 21 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 182 | 1,148 | 1,046 | 1,091 |
| Operating profit | +102 | +82 | +50 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +62 | +38 | -27 |
| Equity | 119 | 107 | 79 | 52 |
| Total assets | 328 | 289 | 314 | 279 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -8.9% | 4.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -62note 3 | -29note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 81.1%note 3 | -93.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 96note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 38note 3 | 84note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (13 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027804930Rådmand Steins Alle 7, 2000 Frederiksberg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.