CVR 42899089Private limited company (ApS)Udsavning og høvling af træ (161100)SpjaldFounded 13 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
204.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
+24.3% on 2025
Result
+78.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
283.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Midtvest Brænde ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRené Grundtvig Vestergaard100% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2021
René Grundtvig Vestergaardsince 13 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 403 | 178 | 165 | 205 |
| Operating profit | +351 | +105 | +43 | +120 |
| Result for the year | +267 | +66 | +19 | +78 |
| Equity | 307 | 314 | 273 | 284 |
| Total assets | 459 | 548 | 675 | 550 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.6% | 24.3% |
| EBITDA | 398 | 113 | 105 | 145 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98.7% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 70.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 4 | -37note 4 | -8note 4 | -3note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 28.7%note 4 | 11.7%note 4 | 33.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1note 6 | 147note 6 | 11note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -20note 4 | 7note 4 | 83note 4 | 141note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 16 months (13 Dec 2021 to 31 Mar 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027804752Ørnhøjvej 28, 6971 Spjald