CVR 42898694Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejleFounded 1 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.8% on 2024
Result
+217K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
472.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RT Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFort Knox Holding ApSCVR 42884367, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2021
Rune Ryberg Thygesensince 1 Dec 2021
CVR 42884367100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fort Knox Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42884367Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RT Engineering ApS, since 1 Dec 2021
This company
RT Engineering ApS
CVR 42898694
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 416 | 1,189 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,155 | 1,088 |
| Operating profit | -23 | +148 | +253 | +278 |
| Result for the year | -28 | +120 | +203 | +217 |
| Equity | 12 | 132 | 256 | 473 |
| Total assets | 12 | 363 | 489 | 697 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 185.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -5.6% | 12.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -23 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | -5.6% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -66note 4 | -44note 4 | -193note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | 142.1%note 4 | 88.4%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -69note 4 | -74note 4 | -286note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027804434Rugbakken 10, 7100 Vejle