CVR 42898368Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)ÅbyhøjFounded 12 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gross IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
387.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
-55.4% on 2023
Result
+63.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
106.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Susanne Gross Holding ApSCVR 42897825, 100% of capital and votes, until 15 Dec 2025
Susanne Grossuntil 15 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42897825100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2021 to 15 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,230 | 869 | 388 |
| Operating profit | +527 | +121 | +81 |
| Result for the year | +409 | +94 | +64 |
| Equity | 449 | 143 | 107 |
| Total assets | 665 | 296 | 132 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -29.4% | -55.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -102note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 355.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -132note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (12 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027803616J. Skjoldborgs Vej 43, 8230 Åbyhøj