CVR 42895326Private limited company (ApS)Andre personlige serviceydelser i.a.n. (969900)København KFounded 9 Dec 2021
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.1% on 2024
Result
+5.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
638.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about City Piercing ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Donde100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2021
Simon Dondesince 9 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,472 | 1,453 | 1,110 | 1,053 |
| Operating profit | +528 | +325 | +75 | +8 |
| Result for the year | +410 | +246 | +56 | +5 |
| Equity | 450 | 578 | 634 | 639 |
| Total assets | 814 | 911 | 989 | 950 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.3% | -23.6% | -5.1% |
| EBITDA | 552 | 348 | 91 | 24 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.5% | 24% | 8.2% | 2.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -702note 2 | -817note 2 | -913note 2 | -890note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 80note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -624note 2 | -740note 2 | -858note 2 | -789note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (9 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027801575Nørre Farimagsgade 61, 1364 København K