CVR 42895121Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)SilkeborgFounded 9 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
30.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+28.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
240.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about blade3 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWRI ApSCVR 39457938, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2021
Wout Ruijtersince 9 Dec 2021
CVR 39457938100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WRI ApS, since 4 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39457938Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in blade3 ApS, since 9 Dec 2021
This company
blade3 ApS
CVR 42895121
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 680 | Not reported | Not reported | 30 |
| Operating profit | +236 | +133 | -98 | +30 |
| Result for the year | +177 | +100 | -106 | +28 |
| Equity | 217 | 317 | 212 | 240 |
| Total assets | 433 | 786 | 510 | 721 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -263note 1 | -786note 1 | -208note 1 | -452note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -183note 1 | -652note 1 | -45note 1 | -389note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (9 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027801451Ørnsøvej 21, 8600 Silkeborg