CVR 42894656Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RoskildeFounded 8 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Nov 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-38.5% on 2024
Result
-35.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
467.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Schou Advisory ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAabrinken, Roskilde 2017 ApSCVR 38450689, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2021
Jakob Schousince 8 Dec 2021
CVR 38450689100% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aabrinken, Roskilde 2017 ApS, since 20 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 38450689Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Schou Advisory ApS, since 8 Dec 2021
This company
Schou Advisory ApS
CVR 42894656
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -254 | 2,042 | 2,107 | 1,295 |
| Operating profit | -254 | +850 | +111 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -214 | +625 | +52 | -35 |
| Equity | -174 | 451 | 503 | 467 |
| Total assets | 622 | 2,122 | 1,682 | 1,305 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.2% | -38.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 872 | 166 | 39 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 42.7% | 7.9% | 3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -186note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | -646note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 298note 9 | 0note 9 | 67note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 519note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 86note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (8 Dec 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027801117Åbrinken 18, 4000 Roskilde