CVR 42892947Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VamdrupFounded 9 Dec 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ULT Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
35.2M
EUR, annual report 2025
+7.3% on 2024
Result
-1.2M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
69.2M
EUR, annual report 2025
Impilo No 11 AB50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 9 Dec 2021
SHS Neckar Holding GmbH25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 9 Dec 2021
Jan Ellegaardsince 1 Apr 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A, Bnotified 2 Feb 2022since 9 Dec 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass Anotified 2 Feb 2022since 9 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42893110100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34582424100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ULT Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Dec 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
9 Dec 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 32,780 | 35,176 |
| Gross profit | 35,665 | 44,153 | 14,844 | 10,676 |
| Operating profit | -53,623 | -34,302 | +5,045 | +742 |
| Result for the year | -55,144 | -49,710 | +1,575 | -1,215 |
| Equity | 425,696 | 378,410 | 70,515 | 69,163 |
| Total assets | 854,787 | 856,633 | 113,306 | 115,378 |
| Employees (average) | 44 | 44 | 66 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | 428.6% | 7.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 15.4% | 2.1% |
| EBITDA | -8,950 | 6,992 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -25.1% | 15.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 280,271 | 205,489 | Not reportednote 5 | 22,554 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | 29.4x | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.2%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | 0.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 847note 8 | 2,034note 8 | 920 | 963 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 280,271 | 353,111 | Not reportednote 5 | 22,554 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (9 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.05.2024.
kr. 26.814,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00. kr. 1.611.468,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.450.600,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 18.08.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Lowenco A/S, Bavnevej 10, 6580 Vamdrup
Ny kommune: Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 21.02.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Daniel Berg, den 21.02.2022, Karsten Pedersen, den 21.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mikael Hoier, den 21.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2022.
kr. 84.969,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 10.000,66. kr. 48.400,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.812.318,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Erik Martin Fagerlund, den 02.02.2022, Hubertus Leonhardt, den 02.02.2022, Magnus Edlund, (formand), den 02.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Carl John Michael Berg, (formand), den 02.02.2022, Magnus Edlund, den 02.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2022.
kr. 2.998.034,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.085,85. kr. 1.548.400,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.089,51. kr. 52.515,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00. kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.678.949,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2022
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Pedersen, den 31.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, af den samlede direktion, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.12.2021.
Virkningsdato: 09.12.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.12.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Goldcup 29472 AB, Box 270, 851 04 Sundsvall, Sverige, Sverige, den 09.12.2021, SHS Neckar Holding GmbH, Bismarckstraße 12, 72072 Tübingen, Tyskland, den 09.12.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Carl Magnus Edlund, (formand), den 09.12.2021, Erik Martin Fagerlund, den 09.12.2021, Hubertus Leonhardt, den 09.12.2021, Manfred Hans-Martin Ulmer-Weber, den 09.12.2021.
Direktion:
Daniel Berg, den 09.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 09.12.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
09.12.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027798612Bavnevej 10, 6580 Vamdrup
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.